RESULTS- KOREA- INDIA FRIENDSHIP ESSAY COMPETITION

SENIOR GROUP WINNERS 

First Prize (Free Trip to South Korea) Aakritie Raj DAV Public School, Faridabad
Second Prize – a (Free Trip to South Korea) Sukhmani Kaur Riar Army Public School, Ahmedabad
Second Prize- b (Free Trip to South Korea) Yanshi Vaish Puranchandra Vidyaniketan, Barra, Kanpur
Third Prize- a (Rs 5,000 Cash) Muskaan Kapur DAV Public School, Faridabad
Third Prize -b (Rs 5,000 Cash) Pratishtha Gupta DAV Public School, Faridabad
Third Prize – c (Rs 5,000 Cash) Vishakha Bhaurao Patange S.B.E.S. College of Science (Jr), Aurangabad
Special Prize  (Rs 2,000)

 

Anshika Singh DAV Public School, Faridabad
Aakash S. Hurkat Bhavan’s Girdhardas Mohota Vidya Mandir, Hinganghat
Manideepika Yallabandi Delhi Public School, Vijayawada
Khushboo Madaan KIIT World School, Pitampura
Akshit Gandotra Apeejay School, Sec-15, Faridabad
Aryan Mathur Amity International School, Mayur Vihar
Rhea Suri Amity International School, Mayur Vihar
Bhavesh Hemant Vasnani Anand Niketan, Maninagar, Ahmedabad
Samriddhi V. Walia Delhi Public School, Maruti Kunj
Vishwas Kishor Rathore Gail D.A.V. Public School, Dibiyapur
Meera Nair Kendriya Vidhyalaya, Pattom,
Sruti Aich Delhi Public School, NTPC Farakka
Lalhruaitluanga Christ Senior Secondary School, Nongsder
Viraaj Kumar Kulshreshtha PSBB Senior Secondary School, Nungambakkam
Prithika Dasgupta Amity International School, Mayur Vihar
Masum Pawan Dutt Anand Niketan, Maninagar, Ahmedabad
Harsh Sahay Delhi Public School Megacity, Kolkata

JUNIOR GROUP WINNERS

First Prize (Rs 20,000 Cash) ; Student Name: Meher Kohli ; School Name: Birla Vidya Niketan, Pushp Vihar, New Delhi

Second Prize – a (Rs 10,000 Cash) ; Student Name: Vishakha Singla ; School Name: Mata Jai Kaur Public School, Ashok Vihar, New Delhi

Second Prize – b (Rs 10,000 Cash); Student Name: Smera Rawal ; School Name: Modern Delhi Public School, Sec-87, Greater Faridabad

Third Prize -a  (Rs 5,000 Cash) ; Student Name: Hridhima Dabhade ; School Name: Little Flower School, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand

Third Prize – b (Rs 5,000 Cash) ; Student Name: Samridhi Singh ; School Name: Delhi Public School, Jammu

Third Prize – c (Rs 5,000 Cash) : Student Name: Ojasvi Goyal ; School Name: Modern Delhi Public School, Sec 87, Greater Faridabad

Special Prize (Rs 1,000 Cash) D.T. Taarini Little Flower School, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand
Sreeja Rashmitha.D Delhi Public School, Nidamanuru, Vijayawada
Ovya Bhatnagar Modern Delhi Public School, Sec 87, Greater Faridabad
Ritambhara Pratik Trivedi Delhi Public School, Surat
Siddhi Gupta Delhi Public School, Siddharth Vihar, Ghaziabad
Pragun Garg St. Marys’ Academy, Cariappa Street, Meerut Cant
Samaira Shah The Cathedral  And John Common School, Mumbai
Saanchi Mehra Ryan International School, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi
Mahima Pal Modern Delhi Public School, Sec 87, Greater Faridabad
Vidushi Tankha Amity International School, Mayur Vihar, New Delhi
Samarth Sharma St. Marys’ Academy, Cariappa Street, Meerut Cant
Priyali Bathla Modern Delhi Public School, Sec 87, Greater Faridabad
Shambhavi Sinha Sacred Heart Senior Secondary School, Sector 26, Chandigarh
Oindri Mandal Delhi Public School, New Town, Kolkata
Aidan Martin St. Marys’ Academy, Cariappa Street, Meerut Cant

 Certificates : All Participant will get certificate of Honour. 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *